Contact Your Legislators

Contacting your elected representatives will allow them to hear what is important to our members and our patients. As a reference, here is contact information for several elected representatives of Nassau and Suffolk Counties.

US Senate

Charles E. Schumer (D)
Washington: 322 Hart Senate Office Bldg., Washington, DC 20510
202-224-6542 l FAX: 202 228-3027
District: 145 Pinelawn Road, Suite 300, Melville, New York 11747
631-753-0978 | FAX: 631-753-0997
E-Mail by going to http://schumer.senate.gov

Kirsten Gillibrand (D)
Washington: 478 Russell, Washington, DC 20510
202-224-4451 | FAX: 202-228-0282
District: 155 Pinelawn Road North, Suite 250, Melville, NY 11747
631-249-2825 l FAX: 631-249-2847

E-Mail by going to http://gillibrand.senate.gov

US House of Representatives

Tim Bishop (D)
306 Cannon House Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
202-225-3826 | FAX: 202-225-3143
31 Oak Street, Patchogue, NY 11772
631-289-6500 | FAX: 631-289-3181
137 Hampton Road, Southampton, NY 11968
631-259-8450 | FAX: 631-259-8451
E-Mail by going to: http://timbishop.house.gov

Steve Israel (D)
2456 Rayburn Office Building, Washington, DC 20515
202-225-3335 | FAX: 202-225-4669
150 Motor Parkway, Suite 108, Hauppauge, NY 11788
631-951-2210 l FAX: 631-951-3308

E-Mail by going to http://israel.house.gov

Peter T. King (R)
1003 Park Boulevard
Massapequa Park, NY 11762
(516) 541-4225

Carolyn McCarthy (D/I)
1 Fulton Avenue
Hempstead, NY 11550
(516) 489-7066

Gary Ackerman (D)
229 Main Street
Huntington, NY 11743
(516) 423-2154

218-14 Northern Blvd.
Bayside, NY 11361
(718) 423-2154

NY State Representatives

GOVERNOR

The Honorable Andrew M. Cuomo (D)
Governor, The State of New York
NYS State Capitol Building, Albany, NY 12224
518-474-8390
E-Mail the Governor by going to the NYS Government web site at www.ny.gov

NEW YORK STATE ASSEMBLY

Daniel P. Losquadro (D-1st District)
Albany: 550 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5294 l FAX: 518-455-4740
District: 4466 Route 25 Calverton, NY 11933
631-727-0204 l FAX: 631-727-0426
E-Mail: losquadrod@assembly.state.ny.us

Fred W. Thiele, Jr. (R-I- 2nd District)
Albany: 427Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5997 l FAX: 518-455-5963
District: 2302 Main Street, P.O. Box 3062, Bridgehampton, NY 11932
631-537-2583 l FAX: 631-537-2836
E-Mail: thielef@assembly.state.ny.us

Edward Hennessey (D-3rd District)
Albany: 534 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-4901 l FAX: 518-455-5908
District: 1735 North Ocean Avenue, Suite A, Medford, NY11763

631-207-0073 l FAX: 631-207-2006
E-Mail: HennesseyE@assembly.state.ny.us

Steven Englebright (D-4th District)
Albany: 621 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518- 455-4804 l FAX: 518-455-5795
District: 149 Main Street, East Setauket, NY 11733
631-751-3094 l FAX: 631-751-3082
E-Mail: engles@assembly.state.ny.us

Alfred C. Graf (R-5th District)
Albany: 433 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5937 l FAX: 518-455-4784
District: 859 Montauk Highway, Suite #1, Bayport, NY 11705
631-589-8685 l FAX: 631-589-2947
E-Mail: grafa@assembly.state.ny.us

Philip R. Ramos (D-6th District)
Albany: 650 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5185 l FAX: 518-455-5236
District: 1010 Suffolk Avenue, Brentwood, NY 11717
631-435-3214 l FAX: 631-435-3239
E-Mail: ramosp@assembly.state.ny.us

Michael J. Fitzpatrick (R-7th District)
Albany: 458Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5021 l FAX: 518-455-4394
District: 50 Route 111, Suite 202, Smithtown, NY 11787
631-724-2929 l FAX: 631-724-3024
E-Mail: fitzpatrickm@assembly.state.ny.us

Andrew R. Garbarino (R-8th District)

Albany: 529 Legislative Office Building, Albany 12248
518-455-4611 l FAX: 518-455-5258

District: 65 East Main Street, Bay Shore, NY 11706

631-647-9400 l FAX: 631-647-9403

E-Mail: GarbarinoA@assembly.state.ny.us

Andrew P. Raia (R-9th District)
Albany: 629 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5952 l FAX: 518-455-5804
District: 75 Woodbine Avenue, Northport, NY 11768
631-261-4151 l FAX: 631-261-2992
E-Mail: raiaa@assembly.state.ny.us

Chad A. Lupinacci (R-10th District)

937 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518- 455-5732 l FAX: 518-455-5553
District: 1783 New York Avenue, Huntington Station, NY 11746
631-271-8025 l FAX: 631-424-5984
E-Mail: lupinaccic@assembly.state.ny.us

Robert K. Sweeney (D-11th District)
Albany: 625 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12248
518-455-5787 l FAX: 518-455-3976
District: 640 West Montauk Highway, Lindenhurst, NY 11757
631-957-2087 l FAX: 631-957-2998
E-Mail: sweeney@assembly.state.ny.us

Thomas Alfano - Dist 21
Chase Building
925 Hempstead Turnpike, Room 350
Franklin Square, NY 11010
516-437-5577

Robert Barra - Dist. 14
534 Merrick Road
Lynbrook, NY 11563
516-561-8216

Earlene Hooper - Dist. 18
50 Clinton Street
Suite 214
Hempstead, NY 11550
516-489-6610

Charles Lavine - Dist. 13
70 Glen St.
Suite 100
Glen Cove, NY 11542
516-676-0050

David McDonough - Dist. 19
404 Bedford Ave.
Bellmore, NY 11710
516-409-2070
E-mail: McDonoD@assembly.state.ny.us

Tom McKevitt - Dist. 17
224 Seventh Street
Suite 200
Garden City, NY 11530
516-739-5119

Joseph Saladino - Dist. 12
200 Boundary Ave.
Massapequa, NY 11758
(516) 844-0635

Michelle Schimel - Dist. 16
45 North Station Plaza
Suite 203
Great Neck, NY 11021
516-482-6966
E-mail: SchimelM@assembly.state.ny.us

Harvey Weisenberg, - Dist. 20
20 West Park Ave.
Long Beach, NY 11561
516-431-0500

NEW YORK STATE SENATE

Kenneth P. LaValle (R-C-1st District)
Albany: 806 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247
518-455-3121 l FAX: 518-426-6826
District: 28 North Country Road, Mt. Sinai, NY 11786
631-473-1461 l FAX: 631-473-1513
E-Mail: lavalle@nysenate.gov

John J. Flanagan (R-2nd District)
Albany: 805 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247
518- 455-2071 | FAX: 518-426-6904
District: 260 Middle Country Road, Suite 203, Smithtown, NY 11788
631-361-2154 l FAX: 631-361-5367
E-Mail: flanagan@nysenate.gov

Lee Zeldin (R-3rd District)

Albany: 905 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247

Phone: 518-455-3570 l Fax: 518-426-6741

District: 4155 Veterans Highway, Suite 5, Ronkonkoma, NY 11779

631-585-0608 l FAX: 631-585-0858

E-Mail: zeldin@nysenate.gov

Philip Boyle (R-C-4th District)
Albany: 814 Legislative Office Building, Albany, NY 12247
518-455-3411 l FAX: 518- 426-6973
District: 23 Argyle Square, Babylon, NY 11702
631-669-9200 l FAX: 631-669-9007
E-Mail: pboyle@nysenate.gov

Charles Fuschillo - Dist 08
5550 Merrick Road
Suite 205
Massapequa, New York 11758
516-882-0630 Fax: 516-882-0636
Email address:
fuschill@senate.state.ny.us

Kemp Hannon - Dist 06
224 Seventh Street
Suite 408
Garden City, NY 11530
516.739.1700
Email address: hannon@senate.state.ny.us

Craig Johnson - Dist 07
Herricks Road
Suite 202
Garden City Park, NY 11040
P: (516) 746-5923
F: (516) 746-5926
Email address: johnson@senate.state.ny.us 151

Carl Marcellino - Dist. 5
250 Townsend Square
Oyster Bay, NY 11771
(516) 922-1811
Email address: marcelli@senate.state.ny.us

Dean Skelos - Dist. - 9
55 Front Street
Rockville Centre, NY 11570
Phone: (516) 766-8383
Email address: skelos@senate.state.ny.us